2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa

  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Situated a mere 5 minutes' stroll from Life Tabernacle London Pentecostal Church, 2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa London offers quick access to numerous city landmarks nearby.

Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a kitchenette of the accommodation. Boqueria is a restaurant serving Mediterranean dishes right around the corner from the London property.

Netsled in the Battersea district of London, the London holiday home is 2.8 km from the Victoria and Albert Museum and 3.8 km from such shopping venues as the public Trafalgar Square. Entertainment venues in the vicinity include the Royal Albert Hall, which is nearly a 10-minute ride away. Positioned 2.9 km from the Protestant Westminster Abbey, 2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists. Battersea Park train station is also situated about a 5-minute stroll away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa London
Beautiful 4-Bed House Next To Battersea Park
Mobile-only price

Beautiful 4-Bed House Next To Battersea Park

567 m from property
Battersea Spacious Home Perfect For Family And Groups With Free Parking Sleep 8
Mobile-only price

Battersea Spacious Home Perfect For Family And Groups With Free Parking Sleep 8

1 km from property
USD 540 USD 486
per night
Battersea Park 3 Bedroom Residence
Mobile-only price

Battersea Park 3 Bedroom Residence

10
Exceptional 1 review
1.2 km from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Terrace

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !
    Frequently asked questions
    • What is the location of 2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa?
      2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa is located in Wandsworth, anchored by Old York Road, where hip brunch spots and sidewalk cafes sit alongside eclectic indie boutiques, 2.8 km from Victoria and Albert Museum.
    • What are the rules of check-in and check-out at 2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa?
      Guests of 2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa are required to check in not later than 23:59 and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any nice restaurants near 2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa?
      The closest restaurants to 2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa are Boqueria restaurant serving Mediterranean dishes as well as The Mason's Arms restaurant famous for British cuisine.
    • Is a kitchen available at 2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa?
      Yes, 2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa provides a kitchenette.
    • Is the holiday home open to guests traveling with pets?
      Unfortunately, the holiday home doesn't accept guests with pets.
    • What are the must-see attractions during the stay at 2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa?
      Guests may visit Victoria and Albert Museum, conveniently placed 10 minutes by car from 2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    2 Bed House Battersea Power Station Villa London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close